
Enugu Air
Book Enugu Air flights online
Search and book available Enugu Air flights on Intercity. Compare available fares, departure times and flight options for your preferred travel date and destination.
Search Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air flights at a glance
Enugu Air is a Nigerian airline headquartered in Enugu and established to strengthen air connectivity across Southeast Nigeria and other parts of the country.
The airline’s current network connects Enugu with major Nigerian cities including Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Kano, Owerri, Asaba, Benin City and Warri.
Enugu Air has also expanded beyond Nigeria, launching its first international service between Enugu and Douala, Cameroon, in September 2026.
On Intercity, travellers can search available Enugu Air flight options, compare fares and departure times, and book eligible flights online.
Flight availability, schedules, fares and routes can change depending on the travel date and available inventory.
About the airline
About Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air is owned by Enugu State and headquartered in Enugu, with Akanu Ibiam International Airport serving as its primary hub.
The airline was established to improve regional connectivity, linking Southeast Nigeria with other parts of the country. Enugu Air began commercial operations in 2025 and received its Air Operator Certificate in March 2026.
Its domestic network connects Enugu with Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Kano, Owerri, Asaba, Benin City and Warri.
Enugu Air has also begun expanding within Africa. Its first international service, between Enugu and Douala, Cameroon, launched in September 2026 as part of the airline’s regional expansion.
Booking guide
How to book Enugu Air flights on Intercity
Enter your departure and destination
Choose where you are flying from and where you want to go, for example Enugu to Lagos, Enugu to Abuja, Enugu to Port Harcourt, Enugu to Owerri, Enugu to Kano or Enugu to Douala.
Select your travel dates
Choose your departure date and, if you are booking a round trip, your return date.
Choose your cabin class
Select the cabin class you would like to travel in for your journey.
Compare available flight options
Review departure times, arrival times, flight duration, fare, cabin class, baggage allowance, route and applicable fare conditions.
Complete your booking
Enter the required passenger information, review your booking details and complete your purchase.
Popular routes
Popular Enugu Air flight routes
Explore available Enugu Air flights on routes connecting Enugu with major Nigerian cities and Douala, Cameroon.
- Availability shown when live
EnuguLagos Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Enugu to Lagos flights - Availability shown when live
LagosEnugu Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Lagos to Enugu flights - Availability shown when live
EnuguAbuja Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Enugu to Abuja flights - Availability shown when live
AbujaEnugu Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Abuja to Enugu flights - Availability shown when live
EnuguPort Harcourt Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Enugu to Port Harcourt flights - Availability shown when live
EnuguOwerri Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Enugu to Owerri flights - Availability shown when live
EnuguKano Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Enugu to Kano flights - Availability shown when live
EnuguDouala Enugu Air flights
Enugu Air
From₦Live fare · shown when data exists
Search Enugu to Douala flights - All routesMore Enugu Air routes
Route cards are populated from live airline data. A fare appears here only when Enugu Air flights are currently available for the route. Fares and availability are never hard-coded.
Why Intercity
Why book Enugu Air flights on Intercity?
Search available Enugu Air flights
Enter your departure city, destination and travel dates to see the Enugu Air flight options currently available.
Compare available flight options
Review the available fares, departure times and cabin class options side by side before you choose.
Find flights across major Nigerian cities
Search Enugu Air flights connecting Enugu with cities such as Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Kano and Owerri.
Explore regional flight options
Search available Enugu Air flight options between Enugu and Douala, Cameroon.
Book your flight online
Complete your Enugu Air flight booking online with your passenger details and payment.
Plan more of your journey in one place
Search and book flights while planning other parts of your trip through Intercity.
Before you book
What to know before booking an Enugu Air flight
Enugu Air fares can change
Enugu Air fares depend on your route, travel date, cabin class and availability. Search your journey to see the fares currently available.
Flight schedules can change
Departure and arrival times and routes can change. Always review the flight details attached to your booking before you travel.
Check your cabin class
Confirm the cabin class you have selected, as fares and baggage allowance can differ between Economy and Business.
Check your baggage allowance
Checked baggage allowance depends on your cabin class, passenger type and route. Confirm the allowance attached to your booking before you travel.
Check your hand baggage
Cabin baggage is limited to up to two pieces, each up to 7kg and 45 × 33 × 20cm, subject to space availability and airline conditions.
Arrive early for your flight
Arrive at the airport early enough to complete check-in, baggage drop and security screening before your flight.
Check your travel documents for regional flights
If you are flying between Enugu and Douala, check the travel documents required for your journey before you travel.
Baggage
Enugu Air baggage allowance
Checked baggage
Allowance by cabin class, passenger type and route
Checked baggage Passenger / route Allowance Economy class 20kg Business class 30kg Infants Up to 20kg, subject to applicable fare rules Regional routes Allowance subject to allocation Cabin baggage
Subject to space availability and airline conditions
Cabin baggage Item Allowance Pieces Up to two pieces Weight Maximum 7kg per piece Dimensions Maximum dimensions of 45 × 33 × 20cm
Baggage rules can change and regional-flight allowances may differ. These figures reflect the allowance Enugu Air currently publishes. Always confirm the baggage allowance attached to your specific booking before travelling.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Enugu Air flights
Can I book Enugu Air flights on Intercity?
Yes. You can search available Enugu Air flights on Intercity, compare fares and departure times, and book eligible flights online.
How do I book an Enugu Air flight online?
Enter your departure city, destination, travel dates and cabin class in the search form, then compare the available Enugu Air options. Choose the flight that suits you, enter the passenger details and complete your booking online.
What cities does Enugu Air fly to?
Enugu Air currently connects Enugu with Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt, Kano, Owerri, Asaba, Benin City and Warri, and operates a regional service between Enugu and Douala, Cameroon. Routes can change, so search your journey on Intercity to confirm what is currently available.
Does Enugu Air fly from Enugu to Lagos?
Yes. Enugu to Lagos is one of the airline’s core routes. Search Enugu to Lagos on Intercity to see the Enugu Air departures available for your travel date.
Does Enugu Air fly from Lagos to Enugu?
Yes. Enugu Air operates the return leg from Lagos to Enugu. Search Lagos to Enugu on Intercity for the current options.
Does Enugu Air fly from Enugu to Abuja?
Yes. Enugu Air connects Enugu with Abuja. Search Enugu to Abuja on Intercity to see the departures currently available.
Does Enugu Air fly from Enugu to Port Harcourt?
Yes. Port Harcourt is part of the Enugu Air domestic network. Search Enugu to Port Harcourt on Intercity for available flights.
Does Enugu Air fly from Enugu to Douala?
Yes. Enugu Air launched its first international service between Enugu and Douala, Cameroon, in September 2026. Search Enugu to Douala on Intercity to see the current schedule and fares.
How much is an Enugu Air flight?
Enugu Air fares depend on your route, travel date, cabin class, how far in advance you book and seat availability. Intercity does not publish fixed prices. Search your route and date to see the fares currently available.
What is Enugu Air’s baggage allowance?
Enugu Air currently publishes a checked allowance of 20kg in Economy and 30kg in Business, with infants allowed up to 20kg subject to fare rules. Allowances on regional routes are subject to allocation. Always confirm the allowance attached to your booking before travelling.
How much hand baggage can I take on Enugu Air?
Cabin baggage is limited to up to two pieces, each weighing no more than 7kg and measuring no more than 45 × 33 × 20cm, subject to space availability and airline conditions.
How early should I arrive for an Enugu Air flight?
Arrive early enough to complete check-in, baggage drop and security screening before the check-in closing time shown on your booking. Allow extra time for the Enugu to Douala service, which involves immigration formalities.
Does Enugu Air operate international flights?
Yes. Enugu Air’s first international route, between Enugu and Douala in Cameroon, began in September 2026. Further regional routes may follow as the airline expands, so check Intercity for the routes currently on sale.
More airlines
Explore other airlines
Explore available flights from other airlines on Intercity.
All airlines
Explore popular Enugu Air flight routes
Discover available flight options on popular Enugu Air routes.
- Flight routeEnugu to Lagos flights
- Flight routeLagos to Enugu flights
- Flight routeEnugu to Abuja flights
- Flight routeEnugu to Port Harcourt flights
- Flight routeEnugu to Owerri flights
- Flight routeEnugu to Kano flights
- Flight routeEnugu to Douala flights
- Flight routeFlights from Southeast Nigeria
Travel guides
Related travel guides
Travel guide
How to Book Flight Tickets in Nigeria: Complete Guide
A Complete Guide for First-Time Bookers Booking your first flight can feel complicated. You have to choose an airline, find a suitable departure time, compare fares, understand baggage rules, provide your passenger details, make payment, and make sure everything on your ticket is correct. And if you’ve never booked a flight before, even simple questions
Read guideTravel guide
What to Know Before Taking a Domestic Flight in Nigeria
Taking a domestic flight in Nigeria can save you hours on the road. A journey that could take most of a day by road may take only a fraction of that time by air. For business travelers, families, students, tourists and anyone working with a tight schedule, flying between Nigerian cities can be a practical
Read guideTravel guide
Christmas Airport Security Guide: Gifts, Bags & Travel Rules
Christmas travel is exciting until you reach the airport with two suitcases, a carry-on full of gifts, a phone at 18% battery and a security queue that seems to have no end. The holiday season is one of the busiest periods of the year for air travel. Airports become crowded, baggage becomes heavier, and travellers
Read guideTravel guide
How to Book Cheap Flights in Nigeria (Step-by-Step Guide)
Air travel in Nigeria has become more accessible than ever. Whether you’re flying from Lagos to Abuja for business or heading to Port Harcourt or flying to anywhere in Nigeria or Africa, finding cheap flights in Nigeria can significantly reduce your travel expenses. But many travelers still overpay for flight tickets simply because they don’t
Read guideTravel guide
Most Popular Flight Routes from Lagos in 2026 (Top Domestic Air Travel Guide)
Lagos isn’t just Nigeria’s commercial hub, it’s the center of domestic air travel. With thousands of passengers moving daily through Murtala Muhammed International Airport, Lagos connects major cities across the country faster than any other transport option. According to data from Federal Airports Authority of Nigeria and National Bureau of Statistics, the Lagos–Abuja route alone
Read guideTravel guide
What’s the Cheapest Way to Fly Within Nigeria?
What’s the Cheapest Way to Fly Within Nigeria? Domestic air travel has become an essential part of life in Nigeria. Whether you’re travelling for business, family visits, tourism, education, or emergencies, flying is often the fastest way to move between cities. However, one challenge many travellers face is the cost of airfare. Flight prices can
Read guideTravel guide
10 Fun Facts About Owerri: The Heartland of Eastern Nigeria
Nestled in the southeastern part of Nigeria, Owerri is the capital city of Imo State and a vibrant hub of culture, history, and entertainment. Known for its warm hospitality, lush greenery, and lively nightlife, Owerri is a city that captivates both residents and visitors alike. Whether you’re a first-time visitor or a longtime resident, here
Read guideTravel guide
How to Get Airport Transfers for Interstate Connections in Nigeria
Nigeria’s major airports welcome millions of travelers each year, including business professionals, tourists, students, expatriates, and Nigerians returning home. While flying gets you to your arrival city quickly, your journey often doesn’t end at the airport. Many travelers still need to continue to another city by road after landing. For example, you may arrive in
Read guide
Ready to book your Enugu Air flight?
Search available Enugu Air flights on Intercity and compare your options based on your preferred route, travel dates and cabin class.
Whether you are travelling from Enugu to Lagos, Abuja, Port Harcourt or other Nigerian destinations, or flying from Enugu to Douala, enter your journey details to see the options currently available.
Search Enugu Air flights



